Newsflash

 kbl

NEXT EVENT: 9TH ANNUAL BADLANDS BLOWOUT - MUD BOG, HILL & HOLE, TRUCK/TRACTOR PULL 1:00 PM

AFTER DARK ATV'S MAY ONLY BE USED FOR TRAVEL BETWEEN CAMPSITE, THE MUD ARENA, AND THE BAND, BUT ONLY AT A SLOW PACE, NO FAST RIDING, TRAIL OR TRACK RIDING, HOT RODDING, HOT DOGGING OR RACING AFTER DARK - SUNDAY MORNING NORMAL RIDING MAY RESUME AT SUNRISE!

NEW EMAIL FOR BADLANDS = This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it  

NO GLASS BOTTLES ALLOWED ON PREMISES!!!!! THEY WILL BE CONFISCATED!!! LEAVE THEM AT HOME OR IN YOUR GARAGE!!!!

CONGRATULATIONS TO JASON LINDEN (NITROGLYCERIN) ON SETTING THE NEW KBL HILL & HOLE RECORD ON APRIL 26 - THE NEW RECORD IS 4.190 SECONDS BREAKING THE OLD RECORD OF 4.417 SECONDS.

 
2008 RACE RESULTS
2008 RESULTS PDF Print E-mail

These are the placings from all four of our sanctioned single lane mud bog pit races with the MAMR and CMBA

May24, June 21, July 19, August 23 2008  

MAY 24, 2008 MAMR BOG PIT RESULTS

ATV Class 1
Place Name Distance/Time
1 Justi Sims 20.785 Sec.
2 Colton Bruner 27.83 Sec
3 Gary Cowan 33 feet
4 Kolby Cardwell 23'2"
5 Jace Baker 5'


ATV Class 2

Place Name Distance/Time
1 Madison Harp 6.995
2 Michael Sims 7.107
3 Tanner Williams 8.408
4 Dustin Blankenship 14.803
5 Luke Baker 40'8"

ATV Class 4

Place Name Distance/Time
1 Justin Harrington 4.505
2 Paige Harp 6.204
3 Michael Sims 6.58
4 Justi Sims 6.744
5 Tanner Williams 6.923
6 Casey Linton 8.421
7 Clayton Maxwell 9.402
8 Tyler Bolon 9.803
9 Richard Peat 9.92
10 Jordan Blankenship 15.499
11 Jessica Harrington 20.765
12 Samantha Blankenship 83 feet


ATV Class 6

Place Name Distance/Time
1 Jason Boyd 4.219
2 Clayton Maxwell 4.702
3 David Preston 4.857
4 Zach Dvorak 5.837
5 Justin McQuillan 7.078
6 Chuck Maxwell 7.396
7 Jason Baker 15.756


ATV Class 7

Place Name Distance/Time
1 Alan Sherron 4.489
2 Heath Tompkins 4.899
3 Thomas Bacon 5.756
4 Richard Peat 15.309

 Truck Class 1

Place Name Truck Distance/Time
1 Barry Hebb 78 Bronco 145.11'
2 Gary Hadley 86 Chevy 140.8'
3 Glenda Gunwall GMC 137.8'
4 John Belcher Jeep 136.3'
5 Paul Long 84 Ford 135.2'
6 Michael Hermesch 79 Ford 134.1'
7 Quincy Maxwell 85 Chevy 131.4'
8 Arlen Harrington 89 Dodge 126.8'
9 Rick Rafferty 72 Dodge 126.6'
10 Eric Johnson 125.11'
11 Terry Almond 76 Dodge 125.4'
12 Tony Wendler 76 Dodge 124.10'
13 Tony Wendler 81 Dodge 124.8'
14 Richard Goentzel Bronco 124.5'
15 Doug Finch Bronco 124.3'
16 Terry Almond 81 Dodge 120.9'

Truck Class 2

Place Name Truck Distance/Time
1 Greg Garrison Chevy 154'
2 Gary Hadley Chevy 150'
3 Eric Brenner Dodge 144.1'
4 Paul Long Ford 141.9'
5 Billy Burrow 141.3'
6 Glenda Gunwall GMC 140.10'
7 Kevin Seward Chevy 138.9'
8 Darla Cole Ford 137.3'
9 Toby Farley Chevy 132.4'
10 Ron Hames Chevy 129'
11 Josh Davidson Ford 127.8'
12 Jake Davidson Ford 112'

Truck Class 3

Place Name Truck Distance/Time
1 Jimmy Hadley 78 Bronco 14.002 sec
2 Phillip Sweeney 79 Chevy 25.134 sec
3 Tony Bennett 76 Chevy 29.736 sec
4 Billy Burrow 32.625 sec
5 Mike Hadley 79 Chevy 178.4'
6 Eric Brenner 75 Dodge 172.8'
7 Gregg Garrison Nova 171.9'
8 Darla Cole 79 Ford 170'
9 Boog Roberts Blazer 167.8'
10 Robert Sisco Scout 144.2'
11 Cody Agler 79 Dodge 131.9'
12 James Cowan Chevy S-10 117.5'

Truck Class 3A

Place Name Truck Distance/Time
1 Greg Lankard Chevy 7.277
2 Matt Kelly Chevy 8.281
3 Quincy Maxwell 8.470
4 Davey Gressel Ford 8.760
5 TJ Tolbert Ford 10.094
6 Brandon Shore S-10 14.167
7 Heath Daily S-10 14.176
8 Richard Goentzel Bronco 16.264
9 Justin Kindy Blazer 17.192
10 Michael Hermesch Ford 21.392
11 Doug Finch Bronco 22.140
12 Darin Sims 28.917
13 Scott Higgins Ford 33.432
14 Tamara Kindy Blazer 48.971
15 James Woolery Ford 74.875 sec
16 Lance Rohrer Dodge 158'
17 Rolo Green Chevy 123.4'

Truck Class 4

Place Name Truck Distance/Time
1 Nathan Blankenship Ford 4.812
2 Kurt Cardwell Ford 4.846
3 Rusty Peel Ford 4.958
4 Mony Mathews Blazer 4.976
5 Duane Sims Ford 5.095
6 Jimmy Hadley Bronco 5.099
7 David Nungesser Chevy 5.189
8 Robert Sisco Scout 5.646
9 Bub Williams Chevy 5.877
10 Kirby Fowler Ford 6.032
11 Dale Sweaney Chevy 6.222
12 Tony Bennett Chevy 6.644
13 Mike Hadley Chevy 6.736
14 Ted Davidson Ford 6.997
15 Boog Roberts Chevy 7.430
16 Josh Davidson Ford 7.574
17 Cody Agler Dodge 8.176
18 Paul Webb Chevy 18.572

Truck Class 5

Place Name Truck Distance/Time
1 Steve Harp GMC 4.081
2 Dee Jay Johns Blazer 4.628
3 Tony Branson Blazer 4.713
4 Rusty Peel Ranger 4.740
5 Tyler Huddleston Ford 4.761
6 Tyner Morris S-10 5.128
7 Kristina Sims Ford 5.485
8 Bob Nungesser Blazer 6.373

Truck Class 6

Place Name Truck Distance/Time
1 Steve Harp GMC 4.215
2 Tony Branson Blazer 4.657
3 Kurt Cardwell Ford 4.753
4 Kirby Fowler Ford 4.796
5 Rusty Peel Ford 4.869
6 Bub Williams Chevy 4.908
7 Dee Jay Johns Blazer 4.967
8 Nathan Blankenship Bronco 5.329
9 Tanner Roberts Chevy 5.418
10 Dave Nungesser Chevy 5.743
11 Bob Nungesser Blazer 5.914
12 James Cowan Chevy 6.453
13 Rod Seward Chevy 6.575
14 Jeff Hull S-10 7.436
15 Heath Daily S-10 13.639
16 Jason Baker Chevy 46.256

Truck Class 7

Place Name Truck Distance/Time
1 Rance Bliss Chevy 4.063
2 Tyner Morris Buggy 4.064
3 Alan Bliss Chevy 4.112
4 Mary Morris Buggy 5.054

Truck Class 8

Place Name Truck Distance/Time
1 Jason Strickland 6.639
2 Jake Allen 7.250

JUNE 21, 2008 CMBA BOG PIT RESULTS

Class 1 ATV
   
PlaceNameTime
1Toby Huston4.27
2Dominick Anderson6.27

Class 2 ATV
   
PlaceNameTime
1Nikki Wallo3.82
2Richard Peat3.91
3Randy Smith4.69

Class 3
   
PlaceNameTime
1Brian Vagts5.8
2Doug Finch6.65
3Jarrod Womack6.82
4Curtis Betzen7.32

Class 4A
   
PlaceNameTime
1Paige Clinton5.02
2Shelby Weers5.46
3Roy Fritch5.58
4Jimmy Hadley5.76
5Jarrod Adams5.91
6Jordan Heinze5.95
7Paul Long6.23
8Josh Davidson6.31
9Gary Hadley6.46
10Sharon Standerfer6.46
11Tim Marr6.48
12Ted Davidson6.52
13Arlen Harrington6.62
14Brian Vagts6.66
15Jared Heinze7.03
16Greg Lankard7.54
17Matt Hutchinson8.15
18Jayson Williams8.19
19Jake Davidson9.40
20David Bouhle11.95
21Tim Scott13.28

Class 4B
   
PlaceNameTime
1Billy Burrow5.20
2Mason Hochhalter5.32
3Jimmy Hadley5.62
4Derick Clinton6.94
5Roy Fritch6.98
6Jayson Williams7.21
7Toby Farley7.29
8Phillip Sweaney7.52
9Paul Long7.89
10Jordan Heinze8.48
11Jared Heinze8.81
12Gary Hadley9.48
13Paul Long10.27

Class 5
   
PlaceNameTime
1Troy Hett4.33
2Boog Roberts5.22
3Phillip Sweaney5.46
4Tom Holub5.48
5Dennis Bludaw6.11
6Billy Burrow6.48
7Corie Rogers6.58
8Davey Gressel6.87
9Jake Davidson7.20
10Tanner Roberts7.69
11John Belcher8.40
12Josh Davidson8.77
13Ted Davidson9.00
 James Stewart173'
 Rusty Peelbroke

Class 6
   
PlaceNameTime/ Dist
1Tony Hett4.00
2Charles Holub4.10
3Derrick Clinton5.94
4Boog Roberts7.79
5Bob Wallo8.28
6Rusty Peel8.41
7Corie Rogers9.44
8Justin Eastman9.71
9Mark Burks12.06
10Erick Jackson196'6"
11Dustin Brumley188'6"
 Chance Eastmanbroke

Class 7
   
PlaceNameTime
1Troy Hett3.98
2Bob Wallo4.19
3Dave Moeller5.05
4Corie Rogers13.19

Class 8
   
PlaceNameTime
1Tony Hett3.95
2Bob Wallo4.09
3Tom Holub4.18
4Corie Rogers7.47

Class 9
   
PlaceNameTime/Dist
1Jason Strickland8.82
2Toby Farley10.07
3Mark Burks10.14
4Justin Eastman11.2
5John Belden165'
6Tony Hutson78'
 Chance Eastmanbroke

JULY 19, 2008 MAMR BOG PIT RESULTS

ATV 1
PlaceNameTime
1Justi Sims5.212
2Gary Cowan5.237
3Colby Kardwell5.508
4Colton Brunger6.253

ATV 2
PlaceNameTime
1Madison Harp3.882
2Austin Blankenship5.052

ATV 3
PlaceNameTime
1Kearten Kirtley3.337
2Cody Joslin3.632

ATV 4
PlaceNameTime
1Justin Harrington2.844
2Wesley Palmer3.297
3Clayton Maxwell3.761
4Clint Williams3.795
5Justi Sims3.810
6Jordan5.021
7Samantha5.062
8Jessica Harrington

5.978

ATV 5
PlaceNameTime
1Kearsten Kirtley3.340
2Jon Welch3.364

ATV 6
PlaceNameTime
1Justin Harrington2.866
2Clayton Maxwell3.874
3Clint Williams3.913
4Chuck Maxwell4.167

Class 1
PlaceNameTime
1Gary Hadley6.97
2Chuck Moss7.753
3Jim Merhoff8.403
4Davey Gressel8.665
5John Belcher9.044
6Josh Davidson9.335
7Brian Vagts10.583
8Dustin Van Scyoc27.503

Class 2
PlaceNameTime
1Eric Brenner5.798
2Billy Burrow6.104
3Greg Garrison6.336
4Matt Hutchinson7.367
5Ron Hames7.382
6Josh Davidson7.434
7Gary Hadley8.598
8Trevor Hutchinson8.707

Class 3
PlaceNameTime
1Ed Gadient5.149
2Mike Hadley5.585
3Jimmy Hadley6.493
4Tony Bennett6.737
5Boog Roberts6.804
6Phillip Sweaney6.988
7Michael Hatfield7.075
8Eric Brenner7.473
9Rob Seward7.475
10Billy Burrow7.659
11Toby Farley8.668
12Cody Agler8.904
13Greg Garrison8.968

Class 3A
PlaceNameTime
1Billy Ford5.797
2Jim Merhoff6.031
3Greg Lankard6.271
4Brittany Sipes6.503
5John Belcher6.528
6Jeanette Floyd6.747
7Brian Vagts6.822
8Doug Finch7.137
9Chuck Moss7.434
10Jeff Ford7.857
11Matt Kelly11.489

Class 4
PlaceNameTime
1Ed Gadient4.895
2Afton Brower4.926
3Nathan Blankenship5.022
4Monty Mathews5.084
5Kirby Fowler5.339
6Boog Roberts5.350
7Bub Williams5.495
8Jeff Brower5.578
9Mike Hadley5.789
10Brad Johnson5.846
11Duane Sims6.330
12Tony Bennett6.528
13Jimmy Hadley6.962
14Ted Davidson6.963
15Dale Sweaney7.202
16Toby Farley7.719
17Michael Hatfield7.901
18Cody Agler7.910

Class 5
PlaceNameTime
1Monty Mathews4.740
2Steve Harp4.967
3Jeff Brower5.080
4Dennis Bludau5.229
5Bob Nungesser5.320
6Lance Rohrer5.669
7Brad Johnson5.940
8Jimmy Martin6.090
9Clint Williams140'
10Kristina Sims140'

Class 6
PlaceNameTime
1Bub Williams4.628
2Steve Harp4.931
3Tony Branson5.009
4Nathan Blankenship5.291
5Kirby Fowler5.385
6Dennis Bludau5.634
7Jim Hadley5.645
8Kevin Seward6.028
9Heath Joslin6.116
10David Nungesser6.283
11Robert Wilson6.503
12Lyndon Jameson6.577
13Bob Nungesser7.015
14Jason Baker7.462
15Kurt Cardwell7.493
16Jasmes Cowan11.116
17Justin Kindy160'
18Blake Ford100'

Class 7
PlaceNameTime
1Tyner Morris4.030
2Troy Crowell4.924
3Dennis Bludau5.129
4Phillip Sweaney6.040

Class 8
PlaceNameTime
1Jason Strickland5.457

Class 9
PlaceNameTime
1Tyner Morris4.630
2Steve Harp5.149
3Lance Rohrer5.913

 

AUGUST 23, 2008 CMBA BOG PIT RESULTS

    
CLASS 3   
PlaceNameTime 
1Brian Vagts5.956 
2Richard Goentzel5.989 
3Daniel Pameticky6.177 
4Ryan Bohannon6.32 
5Tyler Randolph6.555 
6Doug Finch6.742 
7Cody Wolf6.784 
8Daniel Duroy7.663 
9Curtis Betzen8.14 
10Kurtis Waring10.03 
16Brandon Horinek Broke 
16Doug TessendorfBroke 
16John BelcherED 
16Dustin VanseyorBroke 
16Danny GresselBroke 
16Jake Davidson

ED

 

CLASS 4A  
PlaceNameTime
1Gary Hadley4.895
2Jerry Raida5.527
3Chuck Moss6.065
4Brian Vagts6.098
5James Woolery6.313
6Jayson Williams6.338
7Jason Baker6.458
8Charlie Kaylor6.488
9Chuck Hansen6.512
10Jim Merhoff6.657
11Arlen Harrington6.724
12Toby Farley6.857
13Shelby Weers7.117
14Doug Tessendorf7.195
15Curtis Betzen7.796
16Justin Allen7.922
17Keele8.212
18Josh Davidson8.326
19Corey Patton8.637
20Roy Davidson8.817
21Jacob Allen9.959
22Jason Strickland183' wedgie

CLASS 4B  
PLACENAMETIME
1Gary Hadley4.965
2Jerry Raida6.141
3Marvin Jenkins6.359
4Jayson Williams6.373
5James Woolery6.563
6Billy Burrow6.886
7Jim Merhoff7.326
8Charlie Kaylor7.58
9Chuck Moss8.105
10Derick Clinton181'
11Mason HochalterBroke

CLASS 5  
PLACENAMETIME
1TROY HETT4.572
2DENNIS BLUE5.126
3BOOG ROBERTS5.534
4JAMES STEWART5.656
5JIMMY HADLEY5.876
6BILLY BURROW5.952
7JAMES BAITY6.445
8TJ TOLBERT6.447
9JUSTIN KINDY6.592
10LANCE ROHRER6.659
11JAKE DAVIDSON6.776
12GREG LANKARD6.896
13JC STEWART6.962
14DAVEY GRESSEL6.993
15LUKE SEABURN7.039
16JIM HADLEY7.116
17TED DAVIDSON7.249
18BRYCE GRAGG7.281
19RICHARD RAFFERTY7.794
20GREG NEISES8.281
21QUINCY MAXWELL8.434
22HEATH WINN8.795
23JOHN BELCHER9.641
24RYAN MARTINEZ11.22
25KARL JONES170'

CLASS 6  
PLACENAMETIME
1TONY HETT4.213
2RUSTY PEEL6.393
3DERICK CLINTON6.76
4DENNIS BLUE7.118
5BILLY BURROW7.298
6TANNER ROBERTS8.344
7JUSTIN KINDY8.503
8JASON BAKER9.994
9LANCE ROHRER11.436

CLASS 7  
PLACENAMETIME
1TONY HETT3.971
2JAMES STEWART6.1
3DENNIS BLUE9.96

CLASS 8  
PLACENAMETIME
1TROY HETT4.158
2DERICK CLINTONBROKE

CLASS 9  
PLACENAMETIME
1DENNIS BLUE5.326
2JOSH DAVIDSON6.462
3DERICK CLINTON6.719
4TOBY FARLEY7.142
5CHANCE EASTMAN7.377
6DAVEY GRESSEL8.037
7TYLER BRANDON8.19
8JASON BAKER8.428
9JC STEWART8.561
10BRANDON HORINEK8.602
11LANCE ROHRER9.638
12JASON STRICKLAND9.905
13JACOB ALLEN10.092
14TOBY HUTSONBROKE